Saturday, June 30, 2012

Girl Power

These two ol' birds still have "GIRL POWER!!"

Super Villain

My Super Villain is a Rat with a Skeleton Key: Most rats can get into stuff, but this one can get into EVERYTHING!!! I know, I know, it's supposed to be a HERO- I was in a bad place at the time of this theme!


I'm going to add more to this later, I've been SUPER busy on my SENIOR PROJECT storyboards!!

lil' soldier

Monday, June 18, 2012

Theme Girl Power

Considering Brave premieres this Friday, AND the hour long finale of Avatar: Legend of Korra airs this Saturday, this week is gonna be saturated with epic warrior girl goodness!  May I suggest this week's theme be Girl Power?

And apologies for not posting sooner, I have been traveling and busy and did not notice the hiatus had ended, as did most others apparently haha.

Sunday, June 17, 2012

Create a hero: Corpse Master!

Corpse Master exacts vengeance upon the wicked by resurrecting their murdered victims as zombies who eat villains alive.

Just caught up with The Walking Dead, so I have zombies on the brain lol.  (Yeah I know I'm so clever).

Monday, June 11, 2012


I'm glad ya'll have been posting so much recently......maybe we need a superhero to come in and save us all? (It's late, that was cheesy. I'm sorry)

So yes! Superheroes! Get to it! But no fan art...create your own! Who is going to save YOUR day?

Tuesday, June 5, 2012


Since I usually have trouble falling asleep, I've decided that this week's theme includes anything involving  the night! Anything you can think of for that time after the sun sets!

Enjoy :D